Please note that this list was received by Indian and Northern Affairs Canada – some Cree names may be misspelled.

1878 – 1888

Chief Puskeeahkayweein
Councillor Moostahtuck

August 3, 1881
Chief Puskeeahkayweein
Councillor Moostahtuck
Councillor Oowwusk

October 5, 1882 to 1885
Chief Puskeeahkayweein
Councillor Oowwusk

December 1886
Chief Puskeeahkayweein
Councillor Oowwusk

November 1887
Chief Puskeeahkayweein
Councillor Oowwusk

November 1888

Chief Napayo

July 7, 1914
Chief Napayo
Councillor Musinkusquapew
Councillor Matusa

July 6, 1915 to July 10, 1917
Chief Napayo
Councillor Musinkusquapew

July 9, 1918
Chief Napayo
Councillor Musinkusquapew

July 8, 1919
Chief Napayo
Councillor Musinkusquapew
Coucillor Napwain

July 8, 1920 to July 6, 1925
Chief Napayo
Councillor Musinkusquapew

July 8, 1926
Chief Napayo
Councillor Neepawquatow

July 7, 1927
Chief Napayo
Councillor Neepawquatow

July 5, 1928 to July 7, 1930
Chief John Horse
Councillor Musinkusquapew
Councillor Neepawquatow

July 9, 1931 to July 11, 1945
Chief John Horse
Councillor Neepawquatow

July 10, 1946 to July 24, 1948
Chief John Horse
Councillor Pierre Moyah
Councillor Phileon Stanley

July 22, 1949 to July 29, 1952
Chief Thomas Quinney
Councillor John Quinney
Councillor Phileon Stanley

July 10, 1953
Chief Thomas Quinney
Councillor John Quinney
Councillor Phileon Stanley

July 5, 1954
Chief Alex Waskahat
Councillor Thomas Quinney
Councillor Fred Fiddler

June 27, 1955
Chief Phileon Stanley
Councillor Thomas Moyah
Councillor Thomas Quinney
Councillor J.B. Stanley

1957
Chief Alex Waskahat
Councillor Fred Fiddler
Councillor Peter Horse
Councillor Peter Stanley

April 3, 1959
Chief Alex Waskahat (resigned)

September 1, 1959
Chief Fred Horse

October 15, 1959
Chief Alex Waskahat
Councillor Alex Moyah
Councillor Thomas Quinney

April 4, 1961
Councillor Thomas Quinney
Councillor Thomas Moyah

February 4, 1960
Councillor Peter Stanley (resigned)

October 27, 1959
Chief Alex Waskahat (resigned)

June 1965
Chief J.B. Stanley

July 13, 1965
Chief Fred Horse
Councillor Helen Marie Cross
Councillor Joe Cross
Councillor Margaret Quinney
Councillor Thomas Quinney
Councillor William Singer

April 11, 1967
Chief Alex Waskahat
Councillor Andrew Abraham
Councillor Phileon Stanley
Councillor Edward Fryingpan
Councillor Gabriel Fiddler
Councillor Arthur Stanley

April 11, 1969
Councillor Gabriel Fiddler (resigned)

May 25, 1969
Chief Sam Waskahat
Councillor Thomas Abraham
Councillor Peter Horse
Councillor William Singer
Councillor Arthur Stanley
Councillor Peter Stanley
Councillor Peter Waskahat

April 20, 1971
Chief Sam Waskahat (resigned)

April 19, 1972
Councillor Peter Horse (resigned)

May 18, 1972
Chief Fred Fiddler

May 25, 1972
Chief Sam Waskahat
Councillor William Singer
Councillor John Cross
Councillor Moise Paul
Councillor Thomas Quinney
Councillor Annie Stanley
Councillor Peter Waskahat

April 24, 1973
Chief Lawrence Quinney
Councillor Andrew Abraham
Councillor Solomon Delver
Councillor George Fryingpan Jr.
Councillor Raymond Quinney
Councillor John Cross
Councillor Lloyd Quinney

April 24, 1975
Councillor Solomon Delver (resigned)

April 13, 1975
Councillor Sam Waskahat

October 30, 1975

Chief Fred Fiddler
Councillor Thomas Abraham
Councillor John Cross
Councillor Moise Paul
Councillor Raymond Quinney
Councillor Thomas Quinney
Councillor Annie Stanley
Councillor Peter Waskahat

April 24, 1977
Councillor Moise Paul (resigned)

October 18, 1977
Councillor Sam Waskahat

November 22, 1977
Councillor Thomas Abraham
(resigned)

1978

Chief Sam Waskahat
Counciloor Solomon Delver
Councillor Alez Waskahat
Councillor Elmer T. Abraham
Councillor Edward Fryingpan
Councillor Thomas Moyah
Councillor Francis Berland
Councillor John Cross

April 24, 1979
Councillor John Cross (resigned)

April 3, 1980
Councillor Sam Waskahat

May 1, 1980

Chief Sam Waskahat
Councillor Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Francis Berland
Councillor Solomon Delver
Councillor Edward Fryingpan

Councillor Joe Moyah
Councillor Peter Waskahat
Councillor Sam Waskahat

March 18, 1981
Councillor Sam Waskahat (resigned)

March 18, 1981
Councillor Dewey Dion

September 3, 1981
Chief Raymond Quinney (re-elected)

October 19, 1983
Chief Raymond Quinney (election set aside)

September 7, 1983

Chief Raymond Quinney
Councillor Thomas Abraham
Councillor Fred Fiddler
Councillor William Berland
Councillor George Fryingpan
Councillor Oliver Moyah
Councillor Francis Quinney
Councillor Larry Quinney
Councillor Roland Quinney
Councillor Annie Stanley

April 10, 1985

Chief Thomas Abraham

September 16, 1987
Chief Thomas Abraham (resigned)

September 16, 1987
Chief Raymond Quinney (resigned)

August 28, 1987

Chief Raymond Quinney
Councillor Clifford Cross
Councillor Larry Quinney
Councillor Fred Fiddler
Councillor Roland Quinney
Councillor George Fryingpan
Councillor Annie Stanley
Councillor Joe Moyah
Councillor Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Francis Quinney
Councillor Clarence Faithful
Councillor John Moocheweinies

March 23, 1987

Chief Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor George Fryingpan
Councillor Larry Quinney
Councillor John Moocheweines
Councillor Annie Stanley
Councillor Francis Berland
Councillor Thomas Abraham
Councillor Thomas Moyah
Councillor Charlie Quinney
Councillor Wilfred Cross
Councillor Dewey Dion
Councillor Derek Quinney

March 23, 1989
Councillor Sam Waskahat

September 29, 1989

Chief Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Karen Abraham
Councillor Clifford Cross
Councillor George Fryingpan Jr.
Councillor John Moocheweines
Councillor Joseph Moyah
Councillor Derek Quinney
Councillor Larry Quinney
Councillor Norman C. Quinney
Councillor Roland Quinney
Councillor Charlie Singer
Councillor Annie Stanley
Councillor Elliot Stanley

April 3, 1991

Chief Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Karen Abraham
Councillor Angelique Berland
Councillor Clifford Cross
Councillor Dewey Dion
Councillor Wilson Faithful
Councillor George Fryingpan
Councillor Joseph Moyah
Councillor Brenda Quinney
Councillor Norman C. Quinney
Councillor Susan Quinney
Councillor Annie Stanley

March 24, 1993
Councillor Elmer Thomas Abraham (resigned)

March 31, 1993
Councilllor Roland Quinney

April 27, 1993

Chief Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Clifford Cross
Councillor Dewey Dion
Councillor George Fryingpan
Councillor Karen Abraham
Councillor Joseph Moyah
Councillor Norman C. Quinney
Councillor Roland Quinney
Councillor Annie Stanley
Councillor Angelique Berland
Councillor Wilson Faithful
Councillor Brenda Quinney
Councillor Susan Quinney

April 24, 1993 – April 24, 1995

Chief George Fryingpan
Councillor Angelique Berland
Councillor Wilson Faithful
Councillor Roland Quinney
Councillor Larry Quinney
Councillor George Fryingpan
Councillor Dewey Dion
Councillor Clifford Cross
Councillor Michael Waskahat
Councillor Bradley Quinney
Councillor Leonard Wade

April 24, 1995 – April 23, 1997

Chief Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Karen Abraham
Councillor Angelique Berland
Councillor Clayton Cross
Councillor Clifford Cross
Councillor George Fryingpan
Councillor Roland Quinney

April 23, 1999 – April 23, 2001

Chief Raymond Quinney
Councillor Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Angelique Berland
Councillor Gabriel Dion
Councillor Joseph Moyah
Councillor Roland Quinney
Councillor Lorraine Moyah
Councillor Mark Stanley

April 2001 – April 2003

Chief Raymond Quinney
Councillor Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Angelique Berland
Councillor Gabriel Dion
Councillor Joseph Moyah
Councillor Roland Quinney
Councillor Annie Stanley

April 2003 – April 2005

Chief Roland Quinney
Councillor Elmer Thomas Abraham
Councillor Angelique Berland
Councillor George Fryingpan Jr.
Councillor Wayne Faithful
Councillor Joseph Moyah
Councillor Clifford Stanley

April 2005 – April 2007

Chief George Stanley
Councillor Clifford Cross
Councillor Wayne Faithful
Councillor Lorraine Moyah
Councillor Terry Moyah
Councillor Clifford Stanley
Councillor Rose Irene Stanley