ᒥᔪᑌᐦ ᑲ ᐃᐧᓴᒥᐦᐟ ᐊᐄᐧᔭᐠ - Miyoteh ka wisamiht awîyak

Get In Contact

"We are determined to do good things and committed to achieving results"

First Name*
Last Name*
Phone*
Email Address*
DEPARTMENT*
Please Select One
  • Administration
  • Finance
  • Public Works
  • Chief & Council
  • Other
What Is Your Question?
0 of 350

Contact Information

  • General Delivery, Frog Lake, Alberta, T0A 1M0, Canada
  • 780-943-3739
  • 780-943-3966
  • info@froglake.ca

How Can We Help ?

Please select a topic below related to your enquiry and if you don't find what you need then complete the form.

Read Our FAQ's

Have you visited our frequently asked questions?  Have a look to see if that help!

Have you visited our frequently asked questions?  Have a look to see if that help!

Meet With Council

Have you visited our frequently asked questions?  Have a look to see if that help!

In Partnership With:

Alpha Wolf Electrical Services

Frog Lake Energy Resources Corporation (FLERC).

Seven Lakes Oilfield Services

Want To Present To Chief & Council?

Directory & Contact List

Lilypad Daycare

Althena Quinney, Director

Jenna Wade, Receptionist
Cynthia Quinney, Cook
Yvonne Quinney, Care Worker
Nancy Quinney, Care Worker
Betty Quinney, Care Worker
Donette Faithful, Care Worker

HRD Program

Bryan Horse, Director

Lincoln Quinney, Data Entry clerk

Frog Lake Housing

Vernon Desjarlais, Director

Deanna Massaquoi, Housing Assistant

Frog Lake Fieldhouse

Gary Quinney, Coordinator

Felix Quinney, Radio Broadcaster
Leonard Wade, Radio Broadcaster

Public Works

Wayne Dion, Director

Corrine Cross, Public Works Assistant

Frog Lake Membership

Rhonda Dion, Membership Clerk

Finance Department

Kevin Price, CFO

Rema Horse, Payroll Clerk
Rose Berland, Accounts Rec (AR)
Amber Stanley, Accounts Pay(AP)

Administration

William Quinney, Operations Dir 

Glenna Walker, Chief & Council EA
Sandra Dion, Receptionist
Clifford Cross, Councilor

Education Authority

Glenda Bristow, Director

Wanda Stanley, Director's Assistant

Employment & Training

Shirley Moocheweinies, Director

Debbie Lemieux, Coordinator
Natashia Quinney, Payroll Clerk

Post Secondary Program

Kelly Dion, Director

Patti Moyah, Student Liaison

Ayik Radio

Eric Faithful, Marketing & Advertising

Felix Quinney, Radio Broadcaster
Leonard Wade, Radio Broadcaster

Income Support

Lorraine Quinney, Director

Vanessa Faithful, Receptionist
Kendra Quinney, Case Worker
Adrianna Waskahat, Case Worker
Tanis Arcand, Case Worker
Connie Quinney, Case Worker
Vicki Waskahat, Case Worker
Aimee Quinney, Acct Specialist
Lorna Waskahat, Custodian
Katrina Singer, File Clerk
Yvette Quinney, Cook
Arlene Shaw, Home Maker
Joanne Saddleback Jr., Home Maker
Joanne Saddleback
Tracy Abraham
Lavern Faithful

Economic Development

Marmie Desjardin, Director

Lands Department

Len Quinney, Coordinator

Patti Moyah, Student Liaison